Aesthetics 07915 601 474 Skin & beauty 07485 593539 Private GP 07342 363963 [email protected]

Dr Yash Aesthetics & Beauty

Treatment pricesin Colchester

In our calm, serene setting, we bring together doctor-led aesthetics and specialist therapist-led skin and beauty treatments. We listen, assess your needs and explain your options and costs before treatment.

Book an appointment

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

Facial line & medical consultations

A thorough medical consultation is required before treatment. We discuss your goals, medical history and suitability, including options for facial lines, teeth grinding, excessive sweating and migraines.

TreatmentPrice
Facial lines - one area£180
Facial lines - two areas£235
Facial lines - three areas£290
Additional area - with three areas£50
Gummy smile£150
Downturned mouth£95
Bunny lines£50
Full-face treatment - excluding masseter and migraine£495
Masseter / teeth grinding£325
Nefertiti neck lift£325
Migraine treatment£350
Hyperhidrosis (excessive sweating)£450

An additional area is £50 when treated alongside three areas. The full-face price excludes masseter and migraine treatment. Excessive sweating is assessed to establish the cause and discuss suitable treatment. Prices are per treatment unless otherwise specified. Read about our facial line consultation.

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

Dermal fillers

Personalised treatments to support facial balance and address volume loss. The product, areas and amount used are selected after a consultation.

TreatmentPrice
Lip filler£250
Nasolabial / marionette filler - 1 ml£250
Mid-cheek filler - 1 ml£280
Lateral cheek / chin filler - 1 ml£250
Pre-jowl filler - 1 ml£250
Tear-trough filler£450
Non-surgical rhinoplasty£450
Filler dissolving£250

Filler prices are per treatment or volume shown. The total fee is agreed after assessment.

Filler dissolving

Hyaluronidase dissolves suitable hyaluronic-acid filler after medical assessment and discussion of allergy risk. Urgent complications can be assessed, including filler placed elsewhere; emergency care is priced individually. See filler concerns and correction.

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

Profhilo & Structura

TreatmentPrice
Profhilo - one / two treatments£265 / £530
Profhilo Body£400
Profhilo Structura£300

Profhilo

A hyaluronic-acid injectable used to support hydration and skin quality. Treatment may be considered for the face, neck, décolletage, hands and selected body areas.

Profhilo Body

A tailored option for selected areas such as the inner arms, abdomen and above the knees. Suitability and the required amount are assessed individually.

Profhilo Structura

Designed for selected facial changes associated with age-related tissue loss. It may be considered when weight loss has affected facial support; your consultation determines whether it is suitable.

What to expect

Brief injections may leave temporary bumps, tenderness, swelling or bruising. Your course, treatment requirements and aftercare are discussed before treatment. More about Profhilo.

Prices are per treatment unless otherwise specified.

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

Sculptra & Radiesse

TreatmentPrice
Sculptra - per vial, per session£400
Radiesse - per syringe£450

Sculptra

A collagen biostimulator used to address selected patterns of facial volume loss and improve skin support gradually. Temple and pre-auricular areas may be considered following assessment.

Radiesse

A calcium hydroxylapatite biostimulator used for selected contouring and skin-support plans. Jawline and cheek treatment may be considered according to anatomy and technique.

Your treatment plan

Biostimulators support collagen production over time and are chosen for different goals. Product choice, amount and placement are tailored to your facial structure; a course may be recommended.

Downtime

Temporary swelling, bruising and tenderness can occur. Your clinician explains the specific risks, aftercare and expected timeline.

Prices are per treatment unless otherwise specified. Read about Sculptra and Radiesse.

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

PRP, polynucleotides & veins

TreatmentPrice
Polynucleotides - per ml£250
PRP scalp - one / three sessions£350 / £950
PRP face - one / three sessions£400 / £1,050
Microsclerotherapy - leg thread veinsFrom £300

Polynucleotides

Injectable treatment used to support skin quality, hydration and the appearance of fine lines. Areas may include the face, under-eyes, around the mouth, neck and hands after assessment.

PRP for skin & hair thinning

Platelet-rich plasma is prepared from a sample of your own blood for selected skin or scalp treatment plans. Hair thinning is assessed to identify the pattern and cause; blood tests or a GP consultation may be needed at additional cost.

Microsclerotherapy

Fibrovein is injected into suitable small leg veins to encourage them to close over time. More than one session may be needed; compression and aftercare are advised where appropriate.

What to expect

Temporary injection marks, tenderness, swelling or bruising can occur. Your course and aftercare are tailored to the treatment; progress is reviewed over time.

Prices are per treatment unless otherwise specified.

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

Laser skin treatments

TreatmentPrice
ClearLift - face / face and neck£250 / £450
ClearSkin - face£250
Dye-VL - face£250
Pigmentation - face / face and neck£250 / £350
Pigmentation - décolletage / arms / back£350
Pigmentation - hands / lower legs£250 / £300
iPixel - face / face and neck£400 / £500
iPixel - décolletage£400
iPixel - face, neck and décolletage£850
SR & vascular laserAfter assessment

Laser skin treatment prices are per session.

Choose the right technology

ClearLift: non-ablative treatment for enlarged pores, texture concerns, skin quality and early lines, usually with little to no downtime.

ClearSkin: laser treatment for acne-prone skin to help treat active acne as part of a personalised acne management plan.

Dye-VL, SR and vascular treatments: for selected redness, flushing, rosacea, visible vessels and pigmentation, following an assessment of your skin and suitability.

Fractional iPixel resurfacing: selected texture, scars and fine lines; redness, roughness and peeling may occur.

Skin type, sun exposure, medication and sensitivity are assessed before treatment. Course length, settings, downtime and aftercare are discussed before booking. Prices are per session unless specified.

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

Secret PRO RF & CO₂

TreatmentPrice
RF microneedling - face, neck and eyes£475 / session
Fractional CO₂ resurfacingFrom £850 / session

RF microneedling

Combines microneedling with radiofrequency beneath the skin surface to support collagen remodelling. It may help selected acne scars, texture, fine lines and mild to moderate laxity. The aim is improved skin quality and modest tightening.

Selected under-eye crepiness and eyelid concerns require careful assessment. Standard microneedling creates controlled channels; RF also delivers heat at selected depths.

Numbing cream is used. Redness and swelling may last 24-48 hours, sometimes longer. Risks, including burns, pigment changes and possible fat loss, are discussed at consultation. Additional areas are charged separately.

Fractional CO₂ resurfacing

Creates microscopic treatment zones for selected scars, lines and skin texture. Face, neck, mouth lines and carefully assessed hooded eyelid or under-eye laxity concerns may be treated. It does not remove protruding fat or replace surgery where indicated.

Numbing and pain-relief arrangements depend on the area and intensity. Initial healing commonly takes one to two weeks, with redness potentially lasting longer. Swelling, crusting and peeling are expected.

CO₂ final quotation follows assessment and consultation. Your course and prescribed aftercare are explained before treatment. Read about Secret PRO RF microneedling and fractional CO₂ laser.

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

Endolift & women’s health

TreatmentPrice
Endolift laserFrom £750
Intim8 women’s health laser£300 / session

Endolift laser

A minimally invasive laser procedure using a fine fibre beneath the skin for selected jawline, lower-face and under-chin concerns. We assess skin quality, tissue thickness, volume and your goals.

Local anaesthetic is used. One session is often planned initially, with review as tissue changes develop over the following months. Swelling, bruising and tenderness may occur. Risks and aftercare are explained before treatment. Final price follows assessment and consultation.

Intim8 women’s health laser

A private consultation for vaginal discomfort or intimate-health concerns, with discussion of established options and whether laser is appropriate. Concerns may include dryness, discomfort, urinary symptoms or changes after childbirth or menopause.

Examination or investigations may be needed to establish the cause. Laser is not suitable for everyone; evidence varies by condition and remains limited for some uses. Benefits, uncertainties and risks are discussed before you decide.

Your course, comfort measures and aftercare are tailored to the protocol. Urinary infection, bleeding or unexplained symptoms require assessment first.

Specialist therapist-led

Advanced skin treatments

A personalised approach to skin texture, hydration, clarity and radiance, with treatment and skincare selected for your skin type and concerns.

TreatmentPrice
LED - skin£40
LED - scalp£30
LED - facial add-on£20
Lumixa with LED£90
Dr Platon - cold plasma£45
Dr Platon - cold plasma and active mask£65
Radiofrequency - face£75
Radiofrequency - face and eyes£90
Radiofrequency - face, eyes and neck£110
Chemical peel£90
Raffine microneedling£150

Your skin, your treatment plan

Microneedling supports skin texture and uses selected skincare solutions. Chemical peels provide controlled exfoliation. DiamondPolar radiofrequency offers a warming treatment for firmness, while LED, Lumixa and Dr Platon can form part of a tailored skin-care plan.

Specialist therapist-led

Glacē by Candela & facials

TreatmentPrice
Glacē Signature Facial£125
Glacē Luxury Facial£175

Read about Glacē by Candela.

Other facial options

TreatmentPrice
Classic - 30 minutes£40
Glow - 55 minutes£65
Pure - 55 minutes£65
Cinderella - 55 minutes£65
Carboxytherapy - 55 minutes£70

Specialist therapist-led

Hair reduction & waxing

Synergy Max laser hair reduction

AreaPrice
Chin or upper lip£35
Face£90
Underarms or bikini£90
Half / full legs£115 / £180
Half / full arms£100 / £140
Lower back, chest or abdomen£150
Full back, chest and abdomen£325
Full body£570

Prices per session. A course is usually needed; skin, hair and included areas are assessed before booking. Read about laser hair reduction.

Waxing

AreaPrice
Half / three-quarter / full legs£17 / £20 / £25
Full legs and bikini£35
Half / full arms£15 / £20
Underarms£10
Bikini / Brazilian / Hollywood£20 / £27 / £35
Back / back of neck£30 / £20
Eyebrows / upper lip / chin£12 / £10 / £12
Sides of face / full face£14 / £30

Specialist therapist-led

Beauty & wellbeing

Brows & lashes

TreatmentPrice
Eyebrow wax & shape£12
Eyebrow tint£12
Eyelash tint£10
Lash & brow tint£15
Henna brows & shaping£23

Hands & feet

TreatmentPrice
Manicure with polish£25
File & polish£15
Luxury manicure with polish£35
Gel polish manicure£35
Gel removal£20
Pedicure with soak & polish£35
Luxury pedicure£45
Gel polish pedicure£45
Medi Pedi with foot soak£35
Medi Pedi gel add-on£5

Massage & body

TreatmentPrice
Ache Away - 30 min£30
Hot stone Ache Away - 30 min£35
Find Peace full body - 60 min£55
Peace hot stones - 60 min£60
Hot back & foot ritual - 60 min£65
Salt brushing - 45 min£45
Calm Waves ritual£85
Indian head massageOn request
Spray tan£45

Gel removal is free when reapplying within three weeks, provided the gel nails were applied at our clinic. Patch tests for tinting, henna and extensions are required at least 48 hours before your first treatment. See our beauty treatments.

Doctor-led assessment and treatments

Skin checks & lesion removal

TreatmentPrice
Single mole / whole-body check£85 / £250
Skin tag removalFrom £75
Electrocautery lesion removal - first lesionFrom £135
Wart removal with cryotherapyFrom £50
Sebaceous cyst excision£375

Assessment determines suitability. Dermoscopy, investigations or specialist referral may be advised; additional fees are explained beforehand. Read about skin lesion and mole checks.

Private GP services

Personal medical care, with time to discuss your concerns. For appointments, availability and fees, contact our medical secretary.

GP consultations & health assessmentsAcute and ongoing concerns; personalised preventive checks.
Women’s health & menopauseMenopause and HRT advice; contraception, coil and implant services.
Vaccinations & travel healthTravel advice and private vaccinations.
Blood tests & investigationsTests arranged after clinical assessment.
Prescriptions & referralsPrescriptions, referrals, letters and reports where appropriate.
Consultant servicesPaediatric and gynaecological consultations by arrangement.
Medicals & certificationVisa, employment, occupational and driving medicals. Requirements apply.

Medical secretary: 07342 363963 · dryashmedical.co.uk · Private GP services

We look forward to welcoming you

Book your appointment

If you know your concern but are unsure about the treatment, contact us. We will help you decide where to start.

Aesthetics appointments07915 601 474
Beauty & skin appointments07485 593539
Private medical appointments07342 363963

The Cedars, The Causeway, Great Horkesley, CO6 4AD. Parking available. Evening and Saturday appointments subject to availability. Get directions.

Prices correct at October 2026 and subject to change. Treatment suitability and the total fee are confirmed before treatment. Results and downtime vary.

Let’s find the right treatment for you.

Book an appointment or ask our team for a personalised treatment quote.

Book an appointment

Our Google reviews